Advisory Hotline:

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate 30% Liquid

Introduction:

Sodium cocoyl sarcosinate manufactured by Henan Surface Chemical Industry Co Ltd, widely use in shower gel, shampoo, toothpaste, facial cleanser, liquid soap, shaving cream, weak acid cleansing milk, cleansing foam, soap base cleaning fo
Share With:
  • Introduction
  • Specifiction
Sodium cocoyl sarcosinate manufactured by Henan Surface Chemical Industry Co Ltd, widely use in shower gel, shampoo, toothpaste, facial cleanser, liquid soap, shaving cream, weak acid cleansing milk, cleansing foam, soap base cleaning foam, baby cleaning product, promise let  your happy with nice quality control product, nice price and nice service at all times.
                                                                      Product Detailed Information                                                                
Product Name: Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate 30% Liquid
Alias: Sodium N-Cocoyl Sarcosiante; Sodium N-Cocoyl-L-Sarcosinate; Sodium Cocoyl-L-Sarcosinate; Sodium Cocoyl L-Sarcosinate
Molecular Formula: RCON(CH3)CH2COONa
CAS No.: 61791-59-1
EINECS No.: 263-193-2
Characteristic:
Sodium cocoyl sarcosinate is yellowish or colorless liquid, a kind of mild and easy biodegradation amino acid type anionic surfactant.
1. Mild surfactant, no irritation of skin and eye
2. Good famability, bubble rich, good foam stable
3. Good compatibility,can dissolve with all kinds of surfactant
4. Good conditioning properties, hair soft and easy tease after use
5. Has antibacterial activity, easy biodegradation, a kinds of environment friendly surfactant.

Application: 
Sodium N-cocoyl sarcosinate widely use in shower gel, shampoo, toothpaste, facial cleanser, liquid soap, shaving cream, weak acid cleansing milk, cleansing foam, soap base cleaning foam, baby cleaning product
Package and weight: 
200 kg HDPE drum or 1000 kg IBC drum
Storage: 
Kept in a cool, well-ventilate and dry place to avoiding touch water, sealed in original package
Henan Surface Chemical Industry Co Ltd is a specialist manufacturer and supplier of 
sodium cocoyl sarcosinate 30% liquid in China.
Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosiante 30% Liquid
Item Quality Index
Appearance (25oC) Yellowish or Clorless Liquid
Active Matter, % 28-32
PH Value (25oC,10% aq) 7.5-8.5
NaCl, % Max 0.5
Color, APHA Max 50
Free Fatty Acid, % Max 1.5
*If you would like to know detailed specification and COA, please directly 
touch us by email to market@surfaceindustry.com

E-mail sends


Looking forward to your joining.

Products Center


Welcome to the official website of Surface.

Contact us


Look forward to your joining
Top