Advisory Hotline:

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosiante 95% Powder (LS-95)

Introduction:

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate manufactured by Henan Surface Chemical Industry Co Ltd, widely use shampoo, liquid soap, shower gel, mild facial cleanser, cleansing foam, baby cleaning and care products, shaving cream, oral care products, pro
Share With:
  • Introduction
  • Specifiction
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate manufactured by Henan Surface Chemical Industry Co Ltd, widely use shampoo, liquid soap, shower gel, mild facial cleanser, cleansing foam, baby cleaning and care products, shaving cream, oral care products, promise let  your happy with nice quality control product, nice price and nice service at all times.
                                                                      Product Detailed Information                                                                
Product Name: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate 95% Powder
Alias: Sodium N-Lauroyl Sarcosiante; Sodium N-Lauroyl-L-Sarcosinate; Sodium Lauroyl L-Sarcosinate
Molecular Formula: C15H28NO3Na
CAS No.: 137-16-6
EINECS No.: 205-281-5
Characteristic:
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is yellowish or colorless liquid, a kind of mild and easy biodegradation amino acid type anionic surfactant, its comprehensive performance is the most best in its homologues, the surface activity is superior to the general anionic surfactant.
Sodium N-lauroyl sarcosinate has good detergency, emulsification, permeation, solubilizing and anti-static ability, excellent foaminess under wide PH value range (strong alkali to 5.5 stable), suit for soap based and weak acid formula, bubble rich and good foam stability, foam without irritation for skin and hair, bring well conservation to hair and comfortable feeling to skin, good conditioning ability, hair soft and easy tease after use.
Sodium lauroyl L-sarcosinate has good compatibility with other surfactant compound, has super synergistic effect, can reduce tradition surfactant irritation and improve foaming ability, can compound cationic surfactant to make transparent products, improve nonionic surfactant cloud point.
Sodium N-lauroyl L-sarcosinate has good resistance to salt water and hard water, can improve foaming ability, mild anti-microbial and sterilization ability, excellent compatibility with 
disinfectant, easy biodegradation, is a friendly of environment surfactant.

Application: 
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate widely use shampoo, liquid soap, shower gel, mild facial cleanser, cleansing foam, baby cleaning and care products, shaving cream, oral care products
Package and weight: 
20 kg per carton or 25kg fiber drum
Storage: 
Kept in a cool, well-ventilate and dry place to avoiding touch water, sealed in original package
Henan Surface Chemical Industry Co Ltd is a specialist manufacturer and supplier of 
sodium lauroyl sarcosinate 95% powder (LS-95) in China.
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosiante 95% Powder (LS-95)
Item Quality Index
Appearance (25oC) White or off white powder
Active Matter, % Min 95
PH Value (25oC,10% aq) 7.5-8.5
NaCl, % Max 1.0
Moisture, % Max 2.0
Lauric acid soap, % Max 3.0
*If you would like to know detailed specification and COA, please directly 
touch us by email to market@surfaceindustry.com

E-mail sends


Looking forward to your joining.

Products Center


Welcome to the official website of Surface.

Contact us


Look forward to your joining
Top